Shareholders

The following information is being disclosed for the purpose of rule 26.

The Company is aware of the following persons (excluding Directors, who are set out further below) who will hold, directly or indirectly, 3% or more of the Company's issued ordinary share capital.

NameNumber of Ordinary Shares immediately following AdmissionPercentage of Enlarged Share Capital (%)
Unicorn AIM VCT plc1,448,94615.9
Artemis Investment Management LLP294,7333.2
Hargreaves Lansdown343,7213.8
Phil Mclear472,2905.2
Malcolm Hoare300,3003.3
John Leach283,9203.1
Directors' Shareholdings
NameNumber of Ordinary Shares immediately following AdmissionPercentage of Enlarged Share Capital (%)
Ian Mann*1,698,69018.7
Lucy Sharp230,4192.5
Nigel Payne14,9700.2
Stephen Vaughan29,9400.3
David Mathewson--
Stephen Hammell--

* Ian Mann is married to Ravinder Bahra who holds 1,719,068 ordinary shares, representing 18.9% of the Company's issued ordinary share capital.

Holdings as of 11 January 2018

ECSC Group plc

ECSC Group plc is incorporated and registered in England and Wales under the Companies Act 2006 with Registered No. 3964848. Its main country of operation is the UK.

VAT No. 746361914

Contact

28 Campus Road
Listerhills Science Park
Bradford
BD7 1HR
United Kingdom

+44 (0) 20 8004 4217

investor@ecsc.co.uk

Popular Reading


ISIN: ECSC
SEDOL: BYMJ4J9