Shareholders

The following information is being disclosed for the purpose of rule 26.

The Company is aware of the following persons (excluding Directors, who are set out further below) who will hold, directly or indirectly, 3% or more of the Company's issued ordinary share capital.

NameNumber of Ordinary Shares immediately following AdmissionPercentage of Enlarged Share Capital (%)
Ravinder Bahra1,719,06818.9
Unicorn AIM VCT plc1,448,94615.9
Artemis Investment Management LLP294,7333.2
Hargreaves Lansdown343,7213.8
Phil Mclear472,2905.2
Malcolm Hoare300,3003.3
John Leach283,9203.1
Directors' Shareholdings
NameNumber of Ordinary Shares immediately following AdmissionPercentage of Enlarged Share Capital (%)
Ian Mann1,648,69018.1
Lucy Sharp230,4192.5
Elizabeth Gooch50,0000.5
David Mathewson--

Holdings as of 18 June 2018

ECSC Group plc

ECSC Group plc is incorporated and registered in England and Wales under the Companies Act 2006 with Registered No. 3964848. Its main country of operation is the UK.

VAT No. 746361914

Contact

28 Campus Road
Listerhills Science Park
Bradford
BD7 1HR
United Kingdom

+44 (0) 1274 736 223

investor@ecsc.co.uk

Popular Reading


ISIN: ECSC
SEDOL: BYMJ4J9